1 | Varshitha | Coursera | Deep learning | Specialization Certification |
2 | Bonthala Shreya | Coursera | Deep learning | Specialization Certification |
3 | SMN Tabassum | Coursera | Structuring Machine learning Projects | Course Certificate |
4 | SMN Tabassum | Coursera | Improving Deep Neural Networks | Course Certificate |
5 | SMN Tabassum | Coursera | Neural Networks and DeepLearning | Course Certificate |
6 | Sanjana R | Coursera | Front End UI Frame Works & Tools : BootStrap 4 | Course Certificate |
7 | Sanjana R | Coursera | Neural Networks and DeepLearning | Course Certificate |
8 | P Sravanth | Coursera | Front End UI Frame Works & Tools : BootStrap 4 | Course Certificate |
9 | P Sravanth | Coursera | Neural Networks and DeepLearning | Course Certificate |
10 | N Sri vidya | Coursera | Structuring Machine learning Projects | Course Certificate |
11 | N Sri vidya | Coursera | Improving Deep Neural Networks | Course Certificate |
12 | N Sri vidya | Coursera | Neural Networks and DeepLearning | Course Certificate |
13 | Krishna Chaitanya | Coursera | Programming foundation with html,javascript and css | Course Certificate |
14 | Hadiya Kausar | Coursera | Neural Networks and DeepLearning | Course Certificate |
15 | N Sri vidya | Coursera | Successful negotiation:Essential Strategies and skills | Course Certificate |
16 | Hadiya Kausar | Coursera | Neural Networks from scratch in tensor flow | Course Certificate |
17 | All Years | NPTEL | Various Online Courses during covid-19 impacted January semester | Course Certificate |
18 | All Years | NPTEL | Various Online Courses | Course Completion |
19 | Meghana Addi | GCET | ENIGNA 2.0 | Appreciation |
20 | SMERA MODANI | GCET | ENIGMA 2.0 | Appreciation |
21 | Hanup Kumar | IEEE Hyderabad Section | Section Student Congress '19 | Participation |
22 | Smira Modani | IEEE Hyderabad Section | Section Student Congress '19 | Participation |
23 | S Vaishnavi | IEEE Hyderabad Section | Section Student Congress '19 | Participation |
24 | Team | KMIT | KMitra | Magazine |
25 | Team | KMIT | Clubs | Organizing |
26 | Teams | KMIT and Recurse | IDEATHON - Projects | Winners |
27 | Sai Sandeep M | Google Summer of Code | open MRS | Project Completion |
28 | D Haripriya | Google Summer of Code | open MRS | Project Completion |
29 | Sri Meghana | Kyron Technologies Pvt Ltd | WAC 2019, WAC 2019,Android App Development Workshop | Participation |
30 | Viswatej B | KMIT, Abhuday | Utkaanti | Participation |
31 | Murali Krishna | CBIT | National level student technical Fest | Participation |
32 | RUTHVIK THAMMISHETTY | IEEE Hyderabad Section | Section Student Congress '19 | Partcipation |
33 | SMERA MODANI | GCET | ENIGMA 2.0 | Appreciation |
34 | Aditi vaddula | GCET | ENIGMA 2.0 | Appreciation |
35 | Sai Sri Karan Konda | GCET | ENIGMA 2.0 | Appreciation |
36 | Pratish Mashankar | KMIT, Abhyuday - 2020 IIT- Bombay | Utkraanti | Participation |
37 | Pratish Mashankar | KMIT | Poster Presentation | 1st Prize |
38 | Nihaal Sangepu | TSIC & TITA | I-Innovate | Appreciation as Mentor |
39 | Nandika Kaila | Srisaila devasthanam | sanskruthika karyakramalu | Appreciation |
40 | Nandika Kaila | Telangana folk arts academy | Megha celebrations | Appreciation |